Beach, Nature And Relaxation
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | No pets allowed |
Located 8 minutes' walk from the Playa Bellenas and the Playa Escondida, Beach, Nature And Relaxation Las Terrenas apartment features views of the garden. Wi-Fi and a private parking lot are among the essentials at guests' disposal.
The Golden Playa Bonita Sandy Beach is within a 500-metre distance of this apartment and Playa El Portillo Beach is 4.2 km away. The centre of Las Terrenas is reachable within a 20-minute walking distance. The 55 m² Beach, Nature And Relaxation apartment is also a 10-minute drive from Coson Beach.
A highlight of this 1-bedroom apartment for guests is the presence of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
The self-catering facilities feature a kitchenette including an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. This property has an outdoor swimming pool and a terrace.
- Local attractions
- Playa Bonita166 km
- Bahia de Coson1319 km
- Supermercado Pola2620 km
- Playa Colibri2431 km
- Thousand year old tree451 km
- Playa Bellenas1677 km
- Cayos Las Ballenas2400 km
- Playa Escondida1104 km
- Bonita Point793 km
- Airports
- Samana El Catey International25 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
Services
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this beachfront Beach, Nature And Relaxation apartment?
Guests of this beachfront Beach, Nature And Relaxation apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the Golden Playa Bonita Sandy Beach, placed a 6-minute walk away. Other sights are Coson (3.5 km) as well as Supermercado Pola (2.6 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Beach, Nature And Relaxation apartment?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Beach, Nature And Relaxation apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Does this beachfront Beach, Nature And Relaxation apartment offer parking?
This beachfront Beach, Nature And Relaxation apartment has a free private car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Beach, Nature And Relaxation apartment?
Guests of Beach, Nature And Relaxation apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with an equipped kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a stove top as well. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment exactly?
The apartment consists of 55 square meters. - ❓
Does this beachfront Beach, Nature And Relaxation apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this beachfront Beach, Nature And Relaxation apartment features a private swimming pool.